FIND YOUR LOCAL CLASS

ATEMI NATIONALS

This is the first National event of the Jitsu calendar. All clubs are invited to take part in this 2 day event, with training, competitions and an exclusive social venue on Saturday evening.

Atemi Competition 2014 Results

Held in November, the Atemi Nationals are at the heart of what we do, beginners can compete in a safe and controlled environment, whilst the Sunday sees a fantastic display of skill by all instructors in the open competition.



The Jitsu Foundation 2015 Atemi Nationals is being held on 14th and 15th November 2015 at:

Ponds Forge International Sports Ce ntre
Sheaf Street
Sheffield
S1 2BP

Entry Fee:-

Competition:£30

Evening Event

The Octagon Centre
The University of Sheffield
Western Bank
Sheffield
S10 2TQ

Tickets: £6
Please note tickets will be required by venue security for entry

Fancy Dress Theme: Super Heroes

Speak to your club instructor and committee to ensure you book your places early.

The competitions are now BUCS recognised (For info on BUCS click here). If you are at a university, you will need to set up an account with BUCS to enter and you're AU will need to register you via BUCS.
Please contact your club committees to book your accommodation for this year's Atemi Nationals.

Everyone should aim to arrive 0830-0900 for the Jitsu Foundation 2015 Atemi Nationals in gis so we can get the event started on time.

The licences of anyone going to the Atemi Nationals on 14th/15th Nov 2015 must be received along with payment at the office (either by email or post) by 6th Nov 2015 (in most cases well before this) and in order to compete in the BUCS part of the competition must be licenced by 6th Nov 2015. No licences will be put through without receipt of payment.

The Atemi Competition Rules can be downloaded here. Atemi Competition Rules

Registration

Non BUCS entrants

As has been the case for several years it will not be possible to register for the competition at the event. Registration must be made either individually or by your club committeee online in advance in the members area. The closing date for registration will be Monday 9th Nov 2015 at Midnight. Late registrations will be allowed after this until Midnight on Wednesday 11th Nov 2015, but will incur a £5 late registration fee.

All BUCS Entrants

IMPORTANT: Every competitor that wishes to enter this competition will need to have an active BUCS website account in order to be eligible to compete and be entered into any BUCS competition entry form. Any competitor who does not have an active website account will not be able to be entered into the online form. Each competitor needs to activate their account through the 'student player portal' available on the homepage of BUCS.org.uk.

To create a BUCS account all your members need to go here:

www.bucs.org.uk/bucscore/Register.aspx

For more information on this see the link below:

www.bucs.org.uk/news.asp?itemid=12670&itemTitle=Activate+to+Participate§ion=8§ionTitle=News+from+BUCS

Entry Process: To enter the BUCS Atemi Championships, and to be eligible for BUCS medals and BUCS points, entries will need to be submitted via the online entry system, BUCScore. Your Athletic Union will be able to enter you via this system. Payment

Non BUCS entrants

To pay registration fees by BACS please just put Atemi15-*yourclub* as the transfer ref, complete and email the Excel Payment Form. If you are paying by cheque please print off a payment form , complete and send with a the cheque to the The Jitsu Foundation Ltd, PO Box, Bath, BA1 0QD.

All BUCS Entrants

Payment via your Athletic Union through the BUCS Score system Night Club tickets

You can also pay for your tickets for the evening event in advance by BACS please use reference ANC15_*yourclub* and send an email with the number of tickets you need, the amount you've transfered and who they are for. They will then be available for collection on the day.

Please send emails of payment forms, requests for invoices for your club and requests for confirmation of the bank account details for BACs payment to: tjf@jitsufoundation.org


Check below for details of live registrations into TJF Atemi Nationals Competition. As explained above entrants into the BUCS competition must now be submitted by your AU via the BUCS Score system. For this reason the entrants below do not reflect registrations into the BUCS competitions. Please check that all grade and club information for competitors below is correct. Please Login to the members area to register or corrections to entrant details. To raise grade corrections email tjf@jitsufoundation.org.
Current Entrants for the 2015 Atemi Nationals
ClubNameGradeComp
Archway Jitsu Club Adam Santa Green
Archway Jitsu Club Ben Johansen Yellow III
Archway Jitsu Club Giacomo Mantovani Orange III
Archway Jitsu Club Jordan Phillips Yellow II
Archway Jitsu Club Robert Lutumba Orange I
Archway Jitsu Club Rosanna Smith Primary
Aston University Jitsu Club Arnold Mabiala Orange
Aston University Jitsu Club Bilaal Ahmed Yellow II
Aston University Jitsu Club Chloe Baker Green
Aston University Jitsu Club Chuckwudi Onoye Yellow II
Aston University Jitsu Club David Cotterell Primary
Aston University Jitsu Club Eric Lau Acting Tertiary
Aston University Jitsu Club Gabrielle Kong Novice
Aston University Jitsu Club Georgie Manera Yellow I
Aston University Jitsu Club Harmeet Arora Yellow I
Aston University Jitsu Club Hasina Gorsia Yellow I
Aston University Jitsu Club Jakob Fittler Yellow III
Aston University Jitsu Club Justyna Szablowska Yellow II
Aston University Jitsu Club Millen Tran Yellow I
Aston University Jitsu Club Min Chuan Lee Novice
Aston University Jitsu Club Paul Glebioska Secondary
Aston University Jitsu Club Pedro Veiga Purple
Aston University Jitsu Club Poppy Carr Green
Aston University Jitsu Club Reda Al Khunaizi Dark Blue
Aston University Jitsu Club Shab Uddin Yellow
Aston University Jitsu Club Shima Haibodi Yellow
Aston University Jitsu Club Som Gurung Yellow III
Aston University Jitsu Club Zubin Rao Green
Bangor University JItsu Club Bradley Critchlow Dark Blue
Bangor University JItsu Club Elisha Hughes Orange I
Bangor University JItsu Club Gabriella Rossetti Senior Primary
Bangor University JItsu Club Gary Hartley Novice
Bangor University JItsu Club Harry Bradford Brown
Bangor University JItsu Club Joe Dalzell Brown
Bangor University JItsu Club Julia Rulent Orange II
Bangor University JItsu Club Marcos Contant Novice
Bangor University JItsu Club Muhammad Firdaus Bin Mohammad Fadzil Novice
Bangor University JItsu Club Oleg Kostadinov Novice
Bangor University JItsu Club Simon Lane Yellow II
Bath Jitsu Club Angelena Lim Green
Bath Jitsu Club Asa Shand-Bowers Yellow
Bath Jitsu Club Cameron Johnson Purple
Bath Jitsu Club Catherine Dowty Purple
Bath Jitsu Club Dave Clay Acting Tertiary
Bath Jitsu Club David Tregurtha Purple
Bath Jitsu Club Jonathan Garner-Richardson Primary
Bath Jitsu Club Liam Hassett Acting Primary
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club Amy Schofield Novice
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club Demelza Wootton Novice
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club Edwin Gomez Acting Primary
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club Elliot Mason Novice
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club Harvey Woolford Novice
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club James Oakley Purple
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club Jennifer Watkins Novice
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club Owen Pamphilion Novice
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club Robert Hackman Novice
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club Shamul Hoque Novice
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club Simon Milburn Brown
Birmingham City University Jitsu Club Thomas Cousin Novice
Bradford Grammar School Jitsu Club Gavin Naughton Dark Blue
Bradford Grammar School Jitsu Club Johann Shepherd Green
Bradford Grammar School Jitsu Club Karen Greenhorn Green
Bradford Grammar School Jitsu Club Keith Findlay Purple
Bradford Grammar School Jitsu Club Raj Soren Tertiary
Bradford Grammar School Jitsu Club Sean Higgins Brown
Brentwood Jitsu Club Andreas Aaris-Larsen Light Blue
Brentwood Jitsu Club Barry Collyer Acting Tertiary
Brighton Jitsu Club Andrew McKaskill Brown
Brighton Jitsu Club Dexter Gilmour Orange I
Brighton Jitsu Club Stephen Shoebridge Orange
Bristol Jitsu Club Colin Mortimore Tertiary
Bristol Jitsu Club Gregory Richards Yellow
Bristol Jitsu Club Josh Millar Light Blue
Bristol Jitsu Club Patrick Gouk Dark Blue
Bristol Jitsu Club Richard Brennan Acting Secondary
Brunel University Jitsu Club Ben Drabble Orange
Brunel University Jitsu Club Charlotte Hulme Novice
Brunel University Jitsu Club Chee Yen Wang Novice
Brunel University Jitsu Club Ciara Murphy Novice
Brunel University Jitsu Club David Yates Secondary
Brunel University Jitsu Club Farida Dedes Novice
Brunel University Jitsu Club Harry Nicholson Yellow
Brunel University Jitsu Club Iain Macnab-Stark Novice
Brunel University Jitsu Club Johanna Puustinen Yellow I
Brunel University Jitsu Club John De La Cruz Novice
Brunel University Jitsu Club Kayleigh Arrindell Novice
Brunel University Jitsu Club Matthew Crouch Yellow
Brunel University Jitsu Club Nahyun Kong Novice
Brunel University Jitsu Club Sivashankar Sivakanthan Novice
Brunel University Jitsu Club Steve Donaghy Tertiary
Brunel University Jitsu Club Vincent Zabacdica Novice
Brunel University Jitsu Club Yvette Lawrenson Novice
Canterbury Christ Church University Jitsu Club Brooke Martinez Orange
Canterbury Christ Church University Jitsu Club Laura Costin Yellow III
Cardiff Jitsu Club Caerdydd Franklin Lewis Acting Secondary
Cardiff Metropolitan University Jitsu Club Tufan Kinik Light Blue
Cardiff Metropolitan University Jitsu Club Winston Lewis Acting Primary
Coventry University Jitsu Club Alex Gardner Green
Coventry University Jitsu Club Amie Rolfe Novice
Coventry University Jitsu Club Ashleigh Mcfarland Yellow
Coventry University Jitsu Club Audrey Sim Yellow
Coventry University Jitsu Club Barbara Lilburn Brown
Coventry University Jitsu Club Christian Seematter Novice
Coventry University Jitsu Club Connor Hayman Novice
Coventry University Jitsu Club Craig Hollington Orange
Coventry University Jitsu Club Ece Kesim Yellow I
Coventry University Jitsu Club Girieshanie Kiritharan Yellow
Coventry University Jitsu Club James Wagstaff Green
Coventry University Jitsu Club Joe Taylor Yellow I
Coventry University Jitsu Club Katharina Birkner Purple
Coventry University Jitsu Club Katie Wilson Yellow I
Coventry University Jitsu Club Keith Dacanay Novice
Coventry University Jitsu Club Louis Leveque Yellow II
Coventry University Jitsu Club Martin Metodiev Novice
Coventry University Jitsu Club Muhammad Butt Yellow
Coventry University Jitsu Club Nick Tanner Primary
Coventry University Jitsu Club Nicola Webb Novice
Coventry University Jitsu Club Sam Perkins Yellow II
Coventry University Jitsu Club Solomon Lloyd Novice
Coventry University Jitsu Club Tom Nickells Yellow I
Coventry University Jitsu Club Wing Yan Tsang Yellow I
Edinburgh City Jitsu Club Andrew Edmonstone Dark Blue
Edinburgh City Jitsu Club Atif Ahmed Light Blue
Edinburgh City Jitsu Club Daniel Hooton Green
Edinburgh City Jitsu Club Emilia Sobolewka Green
Edinburgh City Jitsu Club Euan Christopher Purple
Edinburgh City Jitsu Club Joy Millican Light Blue
Edinburgh City Jitsu Club Martin Twigg Primary
Edinburgh City Jitsu Club Scott Kirk Light Blue
Edinburgh City Jitsu Club Seumas Finlayson Dark Blue
Edinburgh Napier University Jitsu Club Adam Hobson Acting Primary
Edinburgh Napier University Jitsu Club Charlotte Kilby Yellow
Edinburgh Napier University Jitsu Club Ian Lambert Tertiary
Edinburgh Napier University Jitsu Club Karen Kinnaird Purple
Edinburgh University Jitsu Club Amanda Salazar Ceballero Yellow II
Edinburgh University Jitsu Club Anna Rickards Yellow III
Edinburgh University Jitsu Club Catalin Petran Dark Blue
Edinburgh University Jitsu Club Chloe Bruce Yellow II
Edinburgh University Jitsu Club Dania Abu-Sharkh Purple
Edinburgh University Jitsu Club Josh Moloney Purple
Edinburgh University Jitsu Club Megan Stamp Purple
Edinburgh University Jitsu Club Monika Sledziowska Orange
Edinburgh University Jitsu Club Samuel Mayo Yellow I
Edinburgh University Jitsu Club Sebastian Schulze Dark Blue
Edinburgh University Jitsu Club Stephen Scurr Purple
Heriot-Watt University Jitsu Club Abdel-Hak Yahiaoui Green
Heriot-Watt University Jitsu Club David Lane Novice
Heriot-Watt University Jitsu Club Jonathan Barkey Senior Primary
Heriot-Watt University Jitsu Club William Macintosh-Smith Green
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Bruce Key Orange II
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Constantinos Kritis Primary
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Elizabeth Cotton Green
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Isabella Stettler Yellow
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Jacob Armstrong Orange I
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Jasmine Tomita-Barber Yellow II
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Ming Toh Yellow II
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Rani Thuruthiyil Novice
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Sebastien Boissier Light Blue
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Shaan Bassi Purple
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Tom Whiley Green
Imperial College London Jitsu Club Vincent Jarlaud Purple
Imperial College London Jitsu Club William De Witte Yellow I
Keighley Jitsu Club Jamie Teale 1st Dan
Keighley Jitsu Club Jason Kearton Dark Blue
Keighley Jitsu Club Matthew Brown Dark Blue
Kings College London Jitsu Club Alfred Florian Ngoue Light Blue
Kings College London Jitsu Club Anouk Wetzel Orange I
Kings College London Jitsu Club Carla Condemi de Felice Yellow I
Kings College London Jitsu Club David Hung Orange
Kings College London Jitsu Club James Swift Novice
Kings College London Jitsu Club Joao Veiga Yellow
Kings College London Jitsu Club Jonathan Crofts Purple
Kings College London Jitsu Club Lewis Brooks Primary
Kings College London Jitsu Club Nihal Ghosh Green
Kings College London Jitsu Club Petro Tiurin Orange I
Kings College London Jitsu Club Petros Nicolaou Yellow I
Kings College London Jitsu Club Sanghyuk Park Yellow I
Kings College London Jitsu Club Thomas Critchfield Dark Blue
Kingston University Jitsu Club Alexander Bunting Dark Blue
Leeds Jitsu Club Jonathan Edward Acting Tertiary
Leeds Jitsu Club Michael Tuke 1st Dan
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Anastasia Kruglova Yellow II
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Craig Poku Green
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Daniel Caton Green
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club David Atkinson Brown
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Hannah Stacey Green
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Jaimin Patel Light Blue
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Jakub Janowiak Light Blue
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Jennifer Whyton Yellow I
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Josh Chapman Novice
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Juniata Bellham Brown
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Katy Bill Orange I
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Luke Bishop Senior Primary
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Ranvir Kalare Light Blue
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Ross Minall Orange I
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Sara Patterson Novice
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Sean Baxendale Primary
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Sian Cook Orange III
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Simon Pickersgill Primary
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Twinkal Sharma Orange I
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club Xenia Mutter Yellow III
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Abbie Bowman Orange II
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Becca Douthwaite Novice
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Callum Thomson Novice
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Chris Deeprose Novice
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Jas Bhachu Acting Secondary
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Lewis Deane Novice
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Lora Ankers Orange I
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Maverick Singson Acting Primary
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Nicole Martin Green
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Ross Low Dark Blue
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Sunil Dhokia Orange II
Liverpool John Moores University Jitsu Club Will OPrey Green
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Alexander Howells Orange I
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Charlotte Browning Novice
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Daniel Portelli Novice
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Edmund Smith Yellow I
London School of Economics Jitsu Club En-Kuang "Jack" Lu Novice
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Ilse Bolanos Novice
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Isabel Janssen Yellow I
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Jelena Mnacakanjan Novice
London School of Economics Jitsu Club John Fanimo Orange I
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Kavi Chauhan Novice
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Marco Rovagnati Novice
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Matteo De Castello Yellow II
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Oleg Kurochka Purple
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Paula Prenzel Green
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Peter Snijders Novice
London School of Economics Jitsu Club Theophile Letort Novice
London South Bank University Jitsu Club Ade Bile-Kale Brown
London South Bank University Jitsu Club Alexis Proctor Novice
London South Bank University Jitsu Club Gareth Horgan Tertiary
London South Bank University Jitsu Club James ONeill Yellow II
London South Bank University Jitsu Club Jordan Scott Purple
London South Bank University Jitsu Club Siping Zhang Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Aaron Cheng Purple
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Aidan Rainbird-Earley Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Alex Trusselle Yellow II
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Alexander Hill Brown
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Amir Sharifnia Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Andrew North Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Antony Dunn Green
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Axel Zanner-Entwistle Yellow II
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Blagovest Mihaylov Primary
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Calum Slater Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Cameron Carpenter Warren Purple
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Christopher Head Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club George Casselton Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Jack Delancy Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Jordan Allen Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Joseph Connick Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Keith Newman Dark Blue
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Kourosh Izadi Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Laura Sealey Brown
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Minnie Chuen Chai Green
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Nicholas Howe Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Oliver Hill Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Olivia Bugden Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Paolo Coviello Novice
Loughborough Students Jitsu Club Ryan Pelan Brown
Manchester Metropolitan University Jitsu Club Ethan Leadbetter Novice
Manchester Metropolitan University Jitsu Club Freya Wheba Green
Manchester Metropolitan University Jitsu Club Heather Body Green
Manchester Metropolitan University Jitsu Club Jonny Morris Novice
Manchester Metropolitan University Jitsu Club Matthew Timmins Orange I
Manchester Metropolitan University Jitsu Club Saidul Alam Novice
Manchester Metropolitan University Jitsu Club Thomas Blackburn Novice
Manchester Metropolitan University Jitsu Club Timothy Wright Novice
Manchester Metropolitan University Jitsu Club William Lok Novice
Newquay Jitsu Club Terry Harris Purple
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Annabel Hunter-Purvis Brown
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Charlotte Lacey Orange
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Christina Masiak Green
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Christopher Johnson Orange II
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Damon Beukes Yellow II
Northumbria University Jitsu Club David Chalton Senior Primary
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Fred Harman Green
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Gemma Foster Green
Northumbria University Jitsu Club George Coldham Yellow I
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Jack Strange Green
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Jake Treadwell Green
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Jonathan Thompson Light Blue
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Matthew Willis Yellow II
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Morgan Shearer Purple
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Olivia Hill Dark Blue
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Poornima Devi Shandra Bos Green
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Ruth Chalton Senior Primary
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Suraj Soren Primary
Northumbria University Jitsu Club Will Postlethwaite Orange II
Nottingham Trent University Jitsu Club Callum Lowe Novice
Nottingham Trent University Jitsu Club Jake Hastelow Green
Nottingham Trent University Jitsu Club Martin Bruijn Yellow I
Nottingham Trent University Jitsu Club Ruth Fletcher Orange
Nottingham Trent University Jitsu Club Sara Marie Pitzalis Liddamore Yellow I
Oxford Jitsu Club Andrew Phillips Yellow I
Oxford Jitsu Club Findlay Bewicke-Copley Acting Primary
Oxford Jitsu Club Laura Muir Yellow I
Oxford Jitsu Club Natalie Lockyer Primary
Oxford Jitsu Club Philippa Brunt Novice
Oxford Jitsu Club Robert Lecomber Acting Secondary
Oxford Jitsu Club Tom Smith Dark Blue
Oxford University Jitsu Club Aniq Ahsan Yellow
Oxford University Jitsu Club Anna Bellera Pineda Orange
Oxford University Jitsu Club Anran Cheng Yellow I
Oxford University Jitsu Club Benjamin Wallis Orange
Oxford University Jitsu Club Calum Wrist Novice
Oxford University Jitsu Club Edward Mearns Acting Primary
Oxford University Jitsu Club Ines Dawson Novice
Oxford University Jitsu Club Jacob Gatley Acting Primary
Oxford University Jitsu Club Jacques Gallois Green
Oxford University Jitsu Club Joseph Dixon Novice
Oxford University Jitsu Club Peter Tudor Purple
Preston Jitsu Club Felicity Walker Purple
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Alex Macaulay Primary
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Awais Yousaf Novice
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Camille Ilett Yellow
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Caroline Page Orange
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Elikem Jubey Novice
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Francesca Procopio Novice
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club George Liu Novice
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Ian Bradley Senior Primary
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Jack Fullbrook Purple
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Jeremy Gardner Yellow III
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Joseph Levy Novice
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Laura Vojtekova Novice
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Laura Aldington Novice
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Lawrence Small Novice
Queen Mary University of London Jitsu Club Valerie Parthala Purple
Sheffield Jitsu Club Anna Hunt Acting Primary
Southampton Jitsu Club Candice Weaver Novice
Southampton Jitsu Club Clark Sirl Yellow II
Southampton Jitsu Club Eamon Togher Yellow I
Southampton Jitsu Club James Payne Acting Primary
Southampton Jitsu Club Jim Bass Acting Tertiary
Southampton Jitsu Club Rachel Gue Light Blue
St Thomas Jitsu Club Matthew Smith Light Blue
St Thomas Jitsu Club Steven Kilcoyne Senior Primary
Swansea University Jitsu Club Abigail Lau Yellow I
Swansea University Jitsu Club Aled Evans Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Alexander Roe Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Ben Lloyd-Roberts Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Ben Chivers Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Caitlin Berry-Allwood Yellow II
Swansea University Jitsu Club Callum Vaughan Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Chariton London Dark Blue
Swansea University Jitsu Club Christopher Ritchie Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Constantinos Theodosiou Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Danielle Whelton Purple
Swansea University Jitsu Club Eva Karekla Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Ghazi Shehab Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Husaam Aldoesari Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Jack Healy Purple
Swansea University Jitsu Club James Gilbert Green
Swansea University Jitsu Club Jason Pitt Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Joshua Morgan Yellow II
Swansea University Jitsu Club Liam Coyle Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Luke Wakefield Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Madelaine Swift Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Magali Rousseau Novice
Swansea University Jitsu Club Michael Yeubrey Light Blue
Swansea University Jitsu Club Russell Marsh Acting Primary
Swansea University Jitsu Club Simon Vlies Dark Blue
Swansea University Jitsu Club Syed Ali Yellow
Swansea University Jitsu Club Thomas Grange Light Blue
Swansea University Jitsu Club Tomsk Noon Novice
Tadley Jitsu Club, Hampshire Helen Raynes Dark Blue
Tadley Jitsu Club, Hampshire Ian Key Senior Primary
Tadley Jitsu Club, Hampshire Isobel Lawrence Orange I
Thanet Jitsu Club Karl Wharton Acting Secondary
The Vale Jiu Jitsu Club, Glamorgan David Walker Tertiary
The Vale Jiu Jitsu Club, Glamorgan Toby Walker 1st Dan
University College Birmingham Jitsu Club Alasdair Tweedale Light Blue
University College Birmingham Jitsu Club Alex Penney Light Blue
University College Birmingham Jitsu Club Max Game Acting Secondary
University College London Union Jitsu Club Alex Cuenod Orange I
University College London Union Jitsu Club Anjna Vekaria Orange I
University College London Union Jitsu Club Eric Makmur Green
University College London Union Jitsu Club James Wootton Novice
University College London Union Jitsu Club Jean-Philippe Blin Novice
University College London Union Jitsu Club Jonathan Shaw Orange
University College London Union Jitsu Club Maciej Pysklo Orange
University College London Union Jitsu Club Roisin Tapley Novice
University College London Union Jitsu Club Wenhui Gao Novice
University of Bath Jitsu Club Arief Ahmad Novice
University of Bath Jitsu Club Cassandre Fiot Yellow
University of Bath Jitsu Club Charlie Cable Novice
University of Bath Jitsu Club Christopher Barnard Novice
University of Bath Jitsu Club Christopher Lyford Novice
University of Bath Jitsu Club James Griffin Novice
University of Bath Jitsu Club Jamie Tamtekin Novice
University of Bath Jitsu Club Jasmine Sim Novice
University of Bath Jitsu Club Michal Rachowiecki Dark Blue
University of Bath Jitsu Club Rory Lamb Yellow III
University of Bath Jitsu Club Steven Chapman Secondary
University of Bath Jitsu Club Tony Finding Tertiary
University of Bath Jitsu Club William Nathan Novice
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Abdus Burahee Light Blue
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Alexandra De Pendergast Dark Blue
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Algirdas Miliunas Yellow II
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Annamaria Mark Yellow
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Ben Musgrove Yellow II
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Bethany Woolman Green
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Colum Hawken Green
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Daniel Wilcockson Yellow
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Daria Dmitrieva Yellow
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club David Roberts Purple
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Dhilan Patel Yellow I
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Eileen Hsieh Yellow I
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Elizabeth Wong Yellow II
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Francesca Hopkirk Yellow
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Gareth Thomas Green
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club George Bostock Yellow
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Haider Javed Yellow II
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Henry Birks Novice
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Jack Downing Yellow I
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Jacob Spink Green
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club James Owen Senior Primary
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Lewis Everett Yellow II
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Lingxiao Zhu Yellow I
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Lucy Marray Yellow I
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Maria Tadros Light Blue
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Marisa Perea-Ortiz Dark Blue
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Mary Hunter Yellow
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Millie Curtis Yellow
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Oliver Jones Yellow I
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Paul Bird Yellow I
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Richard Fourie Yellow II
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Ritika Pendyala Yellow
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Ross Hartley Yellow
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Shanze Shah Yellow
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Simon Ng Yellow
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Teodor Balint Novice
University of Birmingham Jitsu Club Vladislav Mogilev Orange I
University of Brighton Jitsu Club Chris Purdy-Cassidy Yellow I
University of Brighton Jitsu Club Daniel Johnson Orange II
University of Brighton Jitsu Club EJ Regondola Yellow I
University of Brighton Jitsu Club Eniko Csanaki Yellow I
University of Brighton Jitsu Club Jack Neal Yellow II
University of Brighton Jitsu Club Jake Walker Brown
University of Brighton Jitsu Club James Johnson Yellow II
University of Brighton Jitsu Club Katie Clarke Novice
University of Brighton Jitsu Club Livia Eason Yellow II
University of Brighton Jitsu Club Melinda Berryman Orange I
University of Brighton Jitsu Club Rebecca Lee Yellow
University of Brighton Jitsu Club Will Robards Acting Primary
University of Brighton Jitsu Club Yasmine Haydar Yellow I
University of Bristol Jitsu Club Anthony Glynn Primary
University of Bristol Jitsu Club Carlos Gonzalez Betancort Novice
University of Bristol Jitsu Club Carys Weeds Purple
University of Bristol Jitsu Club Eamonn Ormiston Light Blue
University of Bristol Jitsu Club Emily Hayes Novice
University of Bristol Jitsu Club John Hamer Tertiary
University of Bristol Jitsu Club Michal Buczynski Yellow I
University of Bristol Jitsu Club Oliver Strother Secondary
University of Bristol Jitsu Club Paul Burden Acting Tertiary
University of Bristol Jitsu Club Pawel Kowalski Green
University of Bristol Jitsu Club Phoebe Kindersley Yellow II
University of Cambridge Jitsu Club Daniel Storer Brown
University of Cambridge Jitsu Club David Barrett-Hague Acting Tertiary
University of Cambridge Jitsu Club Francesco Pomponi Novice
University of Cambridge Jitsu Club Ibrahim (Akyas) Naushad Orange I
University of Cambridge Jitsu Club Matthew Maynes Light Blue
University of Cambridge Jitsu Club Michael McGuiness Primary
University of Kent Jitsu Club Benjamin Attewell Yellow I
University of Kent Jitsu Club Christian Smallman Yellow
University of Kent Jitsu Club Daniel Andrews Yellow I
University of Kent Jitsu Club Huy Nguyen Green
University of Kent Jitsu Club Jack McBride Purple
University of Kent Jitsu Club Jack Richards Yellow I
University of Kent Jitsu Club Jamie Mortimer Novice
University of Kent Jitsu Club Joshua Harvey Orange III
University of Kent Jitsu Club Kalvin Lee Yellow
University of Kent Jitsu Club Laura Pincombe Yellow III
University of Kent Jitsu Club Niall Watts Novice
University of Kent Jitsu Club Philip Keeble Orange III
University of Kent Jitsu Club Rosdip Rai Yellow
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Bruce Lo Novice
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Callum Simmons Orange II
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Chris Pridgeon Yellow II
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Daniela Felice Novice
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Elizabeth Evans Yellow II
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Emily Jeacock Yellow
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Fraser Douglas Yellow II
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Hamid Munir Novice
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Jadene Rigby Novice
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club James Probert Acting Primary
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Katie Brown Orange II
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Madison Hughes Novice
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Matthew Hanger Novice
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Michel Harrington-Walsh Novice
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Natasha Dennison Yellow I
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Rebecca Higgins Novice
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Shiyamjith Nathaniel Yellow II
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Tomoki Goda Novice
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Valdo Pages Novice
University of Liverpool Jiu Jitsu Club Yuxiang Zhang Novice
University of London Union Jitsu Club Brandon Goldner Novice
University of London Union Jitsu Club Cameron Whyte Yellow
University of London Union Jitsu Club Garett Ross Green
University of London Union Jitsu Club Helder Dacosta Orange II
University of London Union Jitsu Club Kathleen Traver Novice
University of London Union Jitsu Club Sandra Feil Novice
University of London Union Jitsu Club Tiarra Godsden Novice
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Adam Mohamed Novice
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Aleksandar Stanchev Novice
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Alice Stefanelli Yellow I
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Fa Khan Novice
University of Manchester Jitsu Club George Barrett-Hague Novice
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Gerald Parkinson Novice
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Jeen Hern (Ernie) Leong Novice
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Kamila Polujanska Novice
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Martin Browne Novice
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Michal Bochen Brown
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Naqib Ismail Yellow
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Richard Robinson Novice
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Richard Goulding Tertiary
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Thomas Basso Orange
University of Manchester Jitsu Club Vincent Lee Senior Primary
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Jitsu Club Brian Naisbitt Acting Primary
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Jitsu Club Gabriela Martins da Silva Yellow II
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Ceinwyn Hogarth Light Blue
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Charlie Downs Yellow II
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Harriet Ahlgren Yellow II
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Hayley Smith Yellow I
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Helena French Orange I
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club John Connor Rowlatt Novice
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Krzysztof Malinowski Yellow III
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Lauren Efford Yellow I
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Miroslava Bellusova Primary
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Owen Stretton Orange
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Paulina Bajko Yellow I
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Wan Kei Cheng Orange I
University of Nottingham Jitsu Club Yee Kay Ivy Yeung Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Abby Crawford Orange
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Aleks Chotilovskij Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Ausra Butkeviciute Yellow III
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Benjamin Curwen Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Chris Gregory Acting Secondary
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Daniel Saunders Orange
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Edward Baczynski Dark Blue
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Emily Barrell Orange II
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Emily Adams Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Georgi Angelchev Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Greg Hughes Green
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Harriet Eldred Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Henry Blake Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Jazmine Rose Law Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Joe Turvey Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Joseph Chamberlain Orange
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Joshua Barber Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Leonardo Martinez Solate Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Marianne Wright Orange
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Mark Thompson Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Peter Hodges Green
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Sara Ebrahimpour Novice
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Solomon Phillips Orange
University of Plymouth Jitsu Club Vladislavs Kapranovs Orange I
University of Reading Jitsu Club Alastair Raynes Acting Primary
University of Reading Jitsu Club Beatrice Helme Yellow
University of Reading Jitsu Club Charles Knight Yellow
University of Reading Jitsu Club Chris Oultram Secondary
University of Reading Jitsu Club Freddie Perkins Novice
University of Reading Jitsu Club James Samengo Turner Dark Blue
University of Reading Jitsu Club James O'Brien Novice
University of Reading Jitsu Club Martin Gilmour Novice
University of Reading Jitsu Club Nemesio Singson Brown
University of Reading Jitsu Club Samantha Faggether Orange
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Amalie Grace Minarova Novice
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Benedict Wesson Orange I
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Chris Henderson Orange III
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Chun Hei Suen Novice
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Doris Benda Orange I
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Douglas Wesson Novice
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Igor Tsyokhla Orange I
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Joseph Clarke Green
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Kayleigh Ward Novice
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Matthew Grindrod Dark Blue
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Patrick Maldonado Novice
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Robert Hemsley Novice
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Senh-Phu Ung Acting Primary
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Simon Cummins Green
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Sophie Yates Orange I
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Toby Dowling Yellow II
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club Tom Brooks Novice
University of Surrey Jitsu Club Ben Baddour Yellow I
University of Surrey Jitsu Club Carol Knight Orange I
University of Surrey Jitsu Club Edward Lovelock Novice
University of Surrey Jitsu Club John Mathews Yellow II
University of Surrey Jitsu Club Junbin Huang Yellow I
University of Surrey Jitsu Club Mary Bennett Yellow I
University of Surrey Jitsu Club Matthew Borsay Yellow II
University of Surrey Jitsu Club Samuel Creighton Green
University of the West of England Jitsu Club David Skelly Orange
University of the West of England Jitsu Club Georgios Galanopoulos Novice
University of the West of England Jitsu Club James Frawley Orange
University of the West of England Jitsu Club Jasmine Stephens-Parr Novice
University of the West of England Jitsu Club Josh Wleadon Novice
University of the West of England Jitsu Club Lorna Purnell Acting Primary
University of the West of England Jitsu Club Matthew Jones Novice
University of the West of England Jitsu Club Sam Gilbert Novice
University of the West of England Jitsu Club Stefanos Batgidis Novice
University of Warwick Jitsu Club Adam Copley Orange
University of Warwick Jitsu Club Alex Matthews Purple
University of Warwick Jitsu Club Andrew Millard Secondary
University of Warwick Jitsu Club Craig Devonport Green
University of Warwick Jitsu Club Daniel Lewis Yellow I
University of Warwick Jitsu Club George Martin Yellow I
University of Warwick Jitsu Club Miguel Hernandez Yellow
University of Warwick Jitsu Club Phoebe Marple-Horvat Brown
University of Warwick Jitsu Club Quang Tu Novice
University of Warwick Jitsu Club Rosina Simmons Yellow
University of Warwick Jitsu Club Sydney Fujii Green
University of Westminster Jitsu Club Dave Wilson Purple
University of Westminster Jitsu Club Matthew Shepherd Secondary
University of Westminster Jitsu Club Tina Lepomme Purple
University of Wolverhampton Jitsu Club Dean Cooper Acting Primary
University of Wolverhampton Jitsu Club Edward Joyce Light Blue
University of Wolverhampton Jitsu Club Jake Tuck Purple
University of Wolverhampton Jitsu Club James McCann Acting Tertiary
University of Worcester Jitsu Club Amelia Tricklebank Yellow
University of Worcester Jitsu Club Andrew Moses Acting Primary
University of Worcester Jitsu Club Anthony Boasman Yellow I
University of Worcester Jitsu Club Connor Hutchinson Yellow I
University of Worcester Jitsu Club Emily Batson Orange
University of Worcester Jitsu Club Zahari Zaharieu Yellow I
University of York Jitsu Club Alice Le Mero Orange
University of York Jitsu Club Ismail Abdelrahim Yellow
University of York Jitsu Club Jack Wetherell Orange I
University of York Jitsu Club Joshua Ginn Yellow I
University of York Jitsu Club Katherine Reeve Novice
University of York Jitsu Club Lisa Haustrate Yellow
University of York Jitsu Club Lucas Norton Orange I
University of York Jitsu Club Luke Tetley Yellow II
University of York Jitsu Club Luke Tarry Green
University of York Jitsu Club Peter Dodd Senior Primary
University of York Jitsu Club Thomas Dugmore Acting Primary
University of York Jitsu Club Tom Crashley Green
Whitechapel Jitsu Club Adam Walker-Watkins Brown
Worcester Jitsu Club Ewan Castle Dark Blue

JOIN THE CONVERSATION

The Jitsu Foundation Ltd, PO Box 5068, Bath, BA1 0QD
The Jiu Jitsu Foundation - Facebook Page The Jiu Jitsu Foundation - Twitter Page